Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image

Ofsted
View Ofsted Reports

Community Inclusive Trust

Ofsted
the Garth School

Music Mark
the Priory School

Community Inclusive Trust



Staff List & Responsibilities 2019 - 2020

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Daran Bland  Executive Head Teacher – Budget and Finance, Governance, Leadership Team Performance Management, SEND review and strategic direction, Trust Leadership development and expansion, Nation Leader of Education, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Coaching

Mr Matthew Bloodworth-Flatt  Head of School – Designated Safeguarding Officer, SENCO, Day to day school management, Looked After Child Designated Teacher, Teaching and Learning Leader, Curriculum Leader, Educational Health Care Plan (EHPC) Monitoring, Teacher Performance Management, Staffing, Educational Visits Coordinator, Staff Induction, Pupil Premium Leader, Continued Professional Learning, Progress Reports, Initial Teacher Training, Newly Qualified Teacher Induction, Pupil Attainment including target setting, assessment reporting, moderation and interventions 

Mr Will Scott - Assistant Head Teacher – Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Pupil Behaviour and Welfare, Attendance Monitoring and Improvement, Parental Engagement, Behaviour for Learning and Engagement, Work Related Learning, Post-16 Transition, Data Dashboard Management, Therapies, Pupil Voice and Participation. 

Miss Holly Taylor - Lead Teacher Key Stage 3 – Year 7 Transition, SENDCO Key Stage 3, Behaviour for Learning and Engagement Key Stage 3, EHCP Reviewing Key Stage 3. 

Mrs Kathryn Greene - Lead Teacher Key Stage 4 – Accreditation and Outcomes, SENDCO Key Stage 4, Behaviour for Learning and Engagement Key Stage 4, EHCP Reviewing Key Stage 4. 

Mrs Marie Baines – School Business Manager

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs Lesley Perry                                Teacher 

Mrs Georgina Freeman                      Teacher 

Mrs Rebecca Lee                               Teacher 

Mr Reece Precious                             Teacher 

Mr Chris Allen                                     Teacher 

Mrs Nicole Amott                                Teacher 

Mrs Laura Cap                                    Teacher 

Mrs Catherine Thirsk                          Teacher 

Mr Malcolm Wilson                             Teacher 

Mrs Jan Richardson                            Instructor 

Miss Natalie Hebblewhite                   Teacher

 

Support Staff

Mrs Amanda Barber                           Learning Mentor, Deputy Safeguarding Officer

Mr William Munton                              Behaviour Mentor 

Mrs Natalie Flatters                             Interventions Mentor 

Mrs Hayley Wing                                Cover Supervisor 

Mrs Lorraine Derrick                           HLTA 

Mrs Emma Bowman                           Teaching Assistant 

Miss Colette Thorpe                           Teaching Assistant 

Miss Katie Hurst                                 Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Rebecca Michie                          Teaching Assistant

Miss Charlotte Evans                         Teaching Assistant, First Aider 

Mrs Catherine Theobald                    Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Hayley Franks                             Teaching Assistant, First Aider 

Mrs Elaine Deathridge                       Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kim Hayman                                Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Karen Antcliffe                             Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Mayelin Stock                              Teaching Assistant 

Miss Laura Cowlen                             Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Jackie Walsh                                Teaching Assistant 

Mr Dominic Mason                              Teaching Assistant 

Mr Rowan Woodward                         Teaching Assistant 

Mr Dale Pateman                                Teaching Assistant 

Miss Brooke Lindsay                           Apprentice Teaching Assistant 

Miss Hollie Mason                               Apprentice Teaching Assistant 

Miss Danielle Appleby                         Apprentice Teaching Assistant 

Mr Jamal Nyang                                  Apprentice Teaching Assistant 

Mr Sam Graves                                   Apprentice Teaching Assistant

 

Admin Staff

Mrs Ana Hendrickson                          Administrator, PA to Head Teacher, First Aider

Mrs Allison Baker                                 Administrator, Exams Officer

Miss Gemma Jones                             Administration Assistant

Miss Jennifer Howe                             Finance Administrator

 

Site Staff

Mr Chris Jones                                    Site Manager

Mr Craig McEwan                                Caretaker

Mrs Sue McConnell                             Cleaner

Mr Mick McConnell                              Cleaner

Miss Karen Middleton                          Cleaner

Mr Steve Barnes                                  Cleaner 

 

Catering Staff  

Miss Helen Swanson                           Head Cook

Mrs Sharon Inglis                                 Catering Assistant

Mrs Marion Perkins                              Catering Assistant

Miss Lyn Ansell                                    Catering Assistant

Mrs Alison Thomas                              Catering Assistant